Senior Cooking & Canning Winners (Events 100)


LITTLE ROCK, AR – Senior Division winners of the Arkansas State Fair cooking and canning competitions include:

* - Best of Show

DRIED FRUITS

Cindy Ball, Wynne, AR - Cross County

Joshua Reynolds, Fayetteville, AR - Washington County

Kristine Servis, Springdale, AR - Washington County

Melva Bagwell, Arkadelphia, AR - Clark County

DRIED HERBS

Jennifer Merritt, Conway, AR - Faulkner County

Darlene Fowler, Lonoke, AR - Lonoke County**

Sally Little, Conway, AR - Faulkner County

Gus Butler, Mabelvale, AR – Pulaski County

DRIED VEGETABLES

Helen Beavers, Lonoke, AR - Lonoke County

Annette Ward, Batesville, AR - Independence County

Joan Dilley, Heber Springs, AR - Cleburne County**

HOME CANNING – BUTTERS

Riley Kratz, Arkadelphia, AR - Clark County**

Brittany Hargis, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Karol Zoeller, Little Rock, AR - Arkansas County

Shanna Santini, Batesville, AR - Independence County**

HOME CANNING – FRUIT

Darlene Fowler, Lonoke, AR - Lonoke County

Cheryl Essley, Hot Springs, AR - Garland County

Tyler Fields, Batesville, AR - Independence County

Pat Gaylord, Okolona, AR - Clark County

Beth Wallace, Greenbrier, AR - Faulkner County**

HOME CANNING – JAMS

Carrie Brewster, Wilburn, AR - Cleburne County

Hunter Wilson, Wynne, AR - Cross County

Matt Lloyd, Batesville, AR - Independence County

Joshua Reynolds, Fayetteville, AR - Washington County

Cara Sharp, Quitman, AR - Cleburne County

Beth Wallace, Greenbrier, AR - Faulkner County

HOME CANNING – JELLIES

Todd Watkins, Guy, AR - Faulkner County**

Fred Denison, Sr., Batesville, AR - Independence County

Charles Jordan, Batesville, AR - Independence County

Beth Wallace, Greenbrier, AR - Faulkner County

HOME CANNING – JUICES

Lacy Garis, Springfield, AR - Conway County

SarahAnn Gates, Tumbling Shoals, AR - Cleburne County

Kristine Servis, Springdale, AR - Washington County

Beth Wallace, Greenbrier, AR - Faulkner County

HOME CANNING – PICKLES AND RELISHES

Megan Rudder, Lonoke, AR - Lonoke County

Lisa Barham, Emmet, AR - Nevada County

Sharon Bryant, Sheridan, AR – Grant County**

Grayden Fields, Batesville, AR - Independence County

SarahAnn Gates, Tumbling Shoals, AR - Cleburne County

Faye Putze, Heber Springs, AR - Cleburne County

Dottie Rumburg, Heber Springs, AR - Cleburne County

Joan Dilley, Heber Springs, AR - Cleburne County

Beth Wallace, Greenbrier, AR - Faulkner County

HOME CANNING – PRESERVES

Cheryl Essley, Hot Springs, AR - Garland County**

Kayla Jackson, Batesville, AR - Indpendence County

Ashley Hicks, Heber Springs, AR - Cleburne County

HOME CANNING – VEGETABLES

Angie Garis, Springfield, AR - Conway County

Lacy Garis, Springfield, AR - Conway County

Claudia Reese, Batesville, AR - Independence County

Deborah Halcom, Batesville, AR - Independence County

SarahAnn Gates, Tumbling Shoals, AR - Cleburne County

Mike Armstrong, Arkadelphia, AR - Clark County

Candes Wilson, Fayetteville, AR - Washington County

Beth Wallace, Greenbrier, AR - Faulkner County

Joan Dilley, Heber Springs, AR - Cleburne County**

Kerri Growns, Houston, AR - Perry County

HONEY

Harvey Johnston, Sherwood, AR - Pulaski County**

Caroline Bryant, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County**