Senior Art Winners (Events 100)


LITTLE ROCK, AR – Senior Division winners of the Arkansas State Fair art competitions include:

* - Best of Show

ACRYLIC

Laura Gilpin, Camden, Ouachita County

Sherry Hill, Benton, Saline County

Idalee Lyons, North Little Rock, Pulaski County

John Perdzock, Conway, Faulkner County**

Hadassah Steiner, Searcy, White County

BASKETRY

Rosie Huddleston, Arkadelphia Clark County

Evelyn Good, Akadelphia, Clark County

BEADING

Carolyn Dowling, little Rock, Pulaski County

Cheryl Knowles, Arkadelphia, Clark County

Bonnice Maxwell, Lonoke, Lonoke County

Cynthia Rogers, White Hall, Jefferson County

BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHY

Julia Mann, Hot Springs, Garland County

Lauren Pharr, Conway, Faulkner County

Nicole Smith, Ward, Lonoke County

Traci Smith, Cabot, Lonoke County

Patsy Walthall, Texarkana, Miller County

CERAMICS

Ann Keesee, Vilonia, Faulkner County

Kiera Taylor, Cabot, Lonoke County

COLORED PENCIL

Stephen Bonsib, Little Rock, Pulaski County

Michaelyn Rogers, Gurdon, Clark County

Kathy Shelton, Cabot, Lonoke County**

COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY

Mona Cattanach, Sherwood, Pulaski County

Fredona Curry, Heber Springs, Cleburne County

Tiffany Donovan, Conway, Faulkner County

Martha C. Haun, North Little Rock, Pulaski County

Emily Jobe, Mt. Vernon, Faulkner County

Suzy Kroll, Texarkana, Miller County

Patsy Walthall, Texarkana, Miller County

Nicole Smith, Ward, Lonoke County

DECORATIVE PAINTING

Peggy Blazer, Perryville, Perry County

Susan Johnson, Bryant, Saline County

Jo Leah Payton, Dardanelle, Yell County **

DESIGN

Deneise Moulin, Bryant, Saline County**

EMBELLISHED ITEM

Melissa Joplin, Heber Springs, Cleburne County

FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS – SILK OR DRIED MATERIALS

Debbie Ables, Bearden, Ouachita County

Janice Farr, Sheridan, Grant County (2)**

Tyler Farr, Sheridan, Grant County

Robin Rose, Heber Springs, Cleburne County

Gail Sales, Pine Bluff, Jefferson County

OIL

Luis Alberto, Beebe, White County

Eileen Burgin Bryant, Saline County**

Patricia VanBibber, Bryant, Saline County

PASTELS

Robin West, Little Rock, Pulaski County

PEN AND INK

Perry Page, Colt, St. Francis County

PENCIL

Camille Alford, Cabot, Lonoke County (2) **

Wendy Gross, Bee Branch, Van Buren County**

Perry Page, Colt, St. Francis County

Jo Leah Payton, Dardanelle, Yell County

Sabrina Pennell, Little Rock, Pulaski County

Kiera Taylor, Cabot, Lonoke County

Robin West, Pencil, Pulaski County

PLASTIC CANVAS

Mary Dockery, Shirley, Van Buren County

Lynelle Spencer, Springdale, Washington County

COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY

Mallie Mullins, Magnolia, Columbia County

SCRAPBOOKS

Melissa Joplin, Heber Springs, Cleburne County

Monica Weigle, North Little Rock, Pulaski County

Elizabeth Wilson, Gurdon, Clark County

SCULPTURE

Carla Hazlewood, Little Rock, Pulaski County

Heidi Kottke, Shirley, Van Buren County

Deneise Moulin, Saline County**

STAIN GLASS

Eileen Burgin, Bryant, Saline County

WATER COLOR

Alex Hutson, Hope, Hempstead County **

Leighton Sharp, Quitman, Cleburne County

WOODWORKING

Lonnie Reynolds, Dover, Pope County**

Graham Sloan, North Little Rock, Pulaski County

Mike Tumbleson, Shirley, Van Buren County**