Junior Writing & Photo Winners (Events 200-400)


LITTLE ROCK, AR – Junior Division winners of the Arkansas State Fair writing and photo competitions include:

* - Best of Show

POETRY

Whitney Evans, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Paige Hudson, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

Kristin Lehmann, Center Ridge, AR - Conway County

Kiersten Priddy, Nashville, AR - Hempstead County

Lauren Thompson, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Gracie Wilkerson, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

SHORT STORY

Lillian Allen, Blevins, AR - Hempstead County

Paige Hudson, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY

Aidan Ballard, Pocahontas, AR - Randolph County

Ashtin Ballard, Pocahontas, AR - Randolph County**

Levi Breshears, Hot Springs, AR- Garland County

Hanna Brock, Enola, AR - Faulkner County

Anita Chance, Enola, AR - Faulkner County

Tyler Cook, Hamburg, AR - Ashley County

Ralen Criswell, Springfield, AR - Conway County

Mary Davies, Center Ridge, AR - Conway County

Lauren Elliott, Maumelle, AR -Pulaski County

Emma Evans, Gentry, AR - Benton County

Faith Fritch, Hiwasse, AR - Benton County

Teegan Henry, Stuttgart, AR - Arkansas County

Jon Holmes-Smith, Pea Ridge, AR - Benton County

Dylan Jobe, Mt Vernon, AR – Faulkner County

Kristin Lehmann, Center Ridge, AR - Conway County

Ari Merritt, Conway, AR - Faulkner County

Sydnye Nealy, Dover, AR - Pope County

Nora Smith, Magnolia, AR - Columbia County

Grace Wagner, Hot Springs, AR - Garland County

Wade Wilcox, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Mason Wood, Pea Ridge, AR - Benton County

Garrett Wright, Royal, AR - Garland County

BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHY

Ashtin Ballard, Pocahontas, AR; Randolph County

Natalie Ballard, Pocahontas, AR; Randolph County

Levi Breshears, Hit Springs, AR; Garland County

Anna Brewster, Wilburn, AR; Cleburne County

Hanna Brock, Enola, AR; Faulkner County

Anita Chance, Enola, AR; Faulkner County

Mary Davies, Center Ridge, AR; Conway County

Ann Marie Estell, Hot Springs, AR; Garland County

Emma Evans, Gentry, AR; Benton County

Anslee Garner, Vilonia, AR; Faulkner County

Connor Henry, Stuttgart, AR; Arkansas County

Jon Holmes-Smith, Pea Ridge, AR; Benton County

Gracey Hunter, Hot Springs, AR; Garland County

Belle Irby, Conway, AR; Faulkner County

Conner LaBrecque, Benton County

Kristin Lehmann, Center Ridge, AR; Conway County

Victoria Lehmann, Center Ridge, AR; Conway County

Kinley Russell, Bentonville, AR; Benton County

Nora Smith, Magnolia, AR; Columbia County

Xander Smith, Hot Springs, AR; Garland County

Quin Warsaw, Bella Vista, AR; Benton County