Junior Sewing Winners (Events 200-400)


LITTLE ROCK, AR – Junior Division winners of the Arkansas State Fair sewing competitions have been released. They include:

** - Best of Show

BEADING

Sebastian Capas, Heber Springs - Cleburne County

Eliana Keen, Sherwood - Pulaski County

Elijah McClure, Belleville - Yell County

Addison McClure, Belleville - Yell County

Lani McClure, Belleville - Yell County

Sarina Williams, Lonoke - AR

CLOTHING

Palmer Flanagin, Little Rock - Pulaski County

Isabelle Hasley, Arkadelphia - Clark County

Teegan Henry, Stuttgart - Arkansas County

Eliana Keen, Sherwood - Pulaski County

Veronika Kryshtal, North Little Rock - Pulaski

Megan Pigeon, Siloam Springs - Benton County

Victoria Puckett, Conway - Faulkner County

Yenuli Wickramasinghe, Bentonville - Benton County

CROCHET CLOTHING

Kiersten Priddy, Nashville - Hempstead County**

CROCHET HOUSEHOLD ITEM

Hannah Gilbee, Pocahontas - Randolph County

Mitten Taylor, Cabot – Cabot - Lonoke County (2)**

EMBELLISHED ITEMS

Ivy Cates, North Little Rock - Pulaski County

Teegan Henry, Stuttgart - Arkansas County

Sidnye Nealy, Dover - Pope County

Ethan Stanley, Warren – Bradley County

Rachael Womack, Arkadelphia - Clark County

HAND KNITTING

Hannah Gilbee, Pocahontas - Randolph County

Veronika Kryshtal, North Little Rock – Pulaski County

HAND WEAVING

Natalie Ballard, Pocahontas - Randolph County

Teegan Henry, Stuttgart - Arkansas County

Megan Rogers, Sheridan - Grant County

HARDANGER

Victoria Lehmann, Center Ridge - Conway County**

HOUSEHOLD LINENS

Sarah Bailey, Traskwood – Saline County

Isabelle Hasley, Arkadelphia - Clark County

Riley Kratz, Arkadelphia – Clark County

Victoria Lehmann, Center Ridge - Conway County

Megan Pigeon, Siloam Springs - Benton County

Nora Smith, Magnolia - Columbia County (2) **

Ethan Stanley, Warren – Bradley County

QUILTING

Abigail Ray, Bentonville - Benton County

MACHINE QUILTING

Megan Pigeon, Siloam Springs - Benton County

Chloe Sheets, Hot Springs - Garland County**

MOUNTED CROSS STITCH

Karen Flick, Roland - Perry County

NEEDLEPOINT

Katherine Herr, Boles - Scott County

RUGS

Aryanna Ford, Caldwell - St. Francis County

Santianna Ford, Caldwell - St. Francis County

THREAD HAND WORK

Sierra Puckett, Conway - Faulkner County