Junior Cooking Winners (Events 200-400)


LITTLE ROCK, AR – Junior Division winners of the Arkansas State Fair cooking competitions include:

* - Best of Show

DRIED HERBS

Gracie Gates, Tumbling Shoals - Cleburne County**

DRIED FRUITS

Adriana Battershell, Springdale - Washington County

Josiah Calhoun, Fayetteville - Washington County

Gracie Gates, Tumbling Shoals - Cleburne County**

Janna Morse, West Fork - Washington County (2)**

Lilyanna Servis, Servis - Washington County

DRIED HERBS

Adriana Battershell, Springdale - Washington County**

Gracie Gates, Tumbling Shoals - Cleburne County**

DRIED VEGETABLES

Etana Morse, West Fork - Washington County (2)**

Janna Morse, West Fork - Washington County (2) **

Cara Sharp, Quitman - Cleburne County

HOME CANNING – BUTTERS

Josiah Calhoun, Fayetteville - Washington County

Michael Finkenbinder, Dardanelle - Yell County

Dylan Rogers, Sheridan - Grant County

Megan Rogers, Sheridan - Grant County

HOME CANNING – FRUIT

Josiah Calhoun, Fayetteville - Washington County

Miriam Calhoun, Fayetteville - Washington County

Noah Calhoun, Fayetteville - Washington County

Gillian Collins, Tumbling Shoals - Cleburne County

Peytyn Criswell, Springfield - Conway County

Brady Daniell, Arkadelphia - Clark County

Colby Daniell, Arkadelphia - Clark County **

Kailynn Garis, Center Ridge - Conway County

Riley Kratz, Arkadelphia - Clark County

Carlee Nguyen, Wynne - Cross County

Andrea Wilson, Springdale - Washington County **

HOME CANNING – JAMS

Lindsey Brewer, Tumbling Shoals - Cleburne County

Chloe Dawson, Lincoln - Washington County

Issabella Fillmore, Winslow - Washington County

Jordan Fillmore, Winslow - Washington County

Michael Finkenbinder, Dardanelle - Yell County

Riley Kratz, Arkadelphia - Clark County

Jacob Pack, Lincoln - Washington County

Tessa Pack, Lincoln - Washington County

Solonia Reynolds, Fayetteville - Washington County

Jacee Waggoner, Dardanelle - Yell County

HOME CANNING – JELLIES

Olivia Alexander, Danville - Yell County

Joel Barham, Emmet - Nevada County

Josiah Calhoun, Fayetteville - Washington County

Jessey Chavez, Center Ridge - Conway County

Makayla Cox, Siloam Springs – Benton County

Peytyn Criswell, Springfield - Conway County

Brady Daniell, Arkadelphia - Clark County

Michael Finkenbinder, Dardanelle - Yell County

Logan Harper, Center Ridge - Conway County

Kristin Lehmann, Center Ridge - Conway County

Faith McGhee, Center Ridge - Conway County

Hayden Pack, Lincoln - Washington County

Robert Phillips, Humphrey - Arkansas County

Zoe Pomeroy, Evansville - Washington County

Hannah Rhodes, Center Ridge - Conway County

Marian Servis, Springdale - Washington County

Hannah Wright, Arkadelphia - Clark County

HOME CANNING – JUICES

Miriam Calhoun, Fayetteville - Washington County

Noah Calhoun, Fayetteville - Washington County

Peytyn Criswell, Springfield - Conway County

Kailynn Garris, Center Ridge - Conway County**

Janna Morse, West Fork - Washington County

Marian Servis, Springdale - Washington County

HOME CANNING – MARMALADES

Ralen Criswell, Springfield - Conway County**

Michael Finkenbinder, Dardanelle - Yell County**

Kailynn Garis, Center Ridge - Conway County**

HOME CANNING – PICKLES & RELISHES

Joel Barham, Emmett - Nevada County

Brody Bartholomew, Prairie Grove - Washington County (2)

Josiah Calhoun, Fayetteville - Washington County

Noah Calhoun, Fayetteville - Washington County

Sebastian Capas, Heber Springs - Cleburne County

Peytyn Criswell, Springfield - Conway County

Ralen Criswell, Springfield - Conway County

Brady Daniell, Arkadelphia - Clark County

Colby Daniell, Arkadelphia - Clark County

Madelynn Davis, Dardanelle - Yell County**

Chloe Dawson, Lincoln - Washington County

Samantha Drain, West Fork - Washington County

Jordan Fillmore, Winslow - Washington County

Michael Finkenbinder, Dardanelle - Yell County

Jennifer Merritt, Conway - Faulkner County

Janna Morse, West Fork - Washington County

Andrea Wilson, Springdale - Washington County

Hannah Wright, Arkadelphia - Clark County

HOME CANNING – PRESERVES

Colby Daniell, Arkadelphia - Clark County **

Anthony Servis, Springdale - Washington County -**

HOME CANNING – VEGETABLES

Brody Bartholomew, Prairie Grove - Washington County**

Josiah Calhoun, Fayetteville - Washington County

Miriam Calhoun, Fayetteville - Washington County**

Noah Calhoun, Fayetteville - Washington County (2) **

Brynlee Caplena, Prairie Grove - Washington County

Laura Caplena, Farmington - Washington County

Peytyn Criswell, Springfield - Conway County

Samantha Drain, West Fork - Washington County

Jordan Fillmore, Winslow - Washington County

Angie Garis, Springfield, AR

Kailynn Garis, Springfiled, AR

Matthew Gunsaulis, Fayetteville - Washington County

Carly Johnson, West Fork - Washington County

Andrea Wilson, Springdale - Washington County

HONEY

Joshua Ball, Wynne - Cross County

Carlee Nguyen, Wynne - Cross County