Junior Breeding Beef Winners


Winners announced today in the Junior Breeding Beef division

Little Rock, AR – Winners were announced today in the Junior Breeding Beef division at the 80th Arkansas State Fair.

ANGUS

GRAND CHAMPION BULL – Taylor Keiner, Bradley, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL – Hailey Roye, Fayetteville, AR

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – Ava Thomason, Harrison, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Sawyer Beggs, Sims, AR

BEEFMASTER

GRAND CHAMPION BULL – Jeffrey Robbins, Dierks, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL – Lindsey Poole, Newark, AR

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – Sierra Schmitz, Solgohachia, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Sydney Blackman, Newark, AR

BRAHMAN

GRAND CHAMPION BULL – Raylee Van Voast, Horatio, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL – Seth Barner, Bearden, AR

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – Megan Midgett, Lockesburg, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Kayci Jo Krause, Ashdown, AR

BRANGUS

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – Katelyn McLain, Cove, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Hoyt McClain, Cove, AR

CHAROLAIS

GRAND CHAMPION BULL – Huck Plyler, Hope, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL – Maggie Williams, Piggott, AR

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – Kix Lee, Gillham, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Josie Wilkins, Lamar, AR

HEREFORD

GRAND CHAMPION BULL – Kaylie Waire, Searcy, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL – Adam Cook, Greenbrier, AR

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – Jill Emerson, Prairie Grove, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Trey Kelley, Conway, AR

RED ANGUS

GRAND CHAMPION BULL – Jonah Savell, Oxford, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL – Jonah Savell, Oxford, AR

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – Tyler Stephens, Cabot, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Tripp Tapley, Greenbrier, AR

SANTA GERTRUDIS

GRAND CHAMPION BULL – Caroline Daniel, Magnolia, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL – Cole Cossey, Searcy, AR

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – Erin Key Daniel, Magnolia, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Carley Morgan, Portia, AR

SHORTHORN

GRAND CHAMPION BULL – Ashley Cunningham, Newark, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL – Savannah Jackson, Ozan, AR

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – Alexa Lane, Siloam Springs, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Ryan Lane, Siloam Springs, AR

SIMMENTAL

GRAND CHAMPION BULL – Carlin Whaley, Waldo, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL – Morgan Bonner, Nashville, AR

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – Sydney Standridge, Dennard, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Ryker Shofner, Huntsville, AR

AOB AMERICAN

GRAND CHAMPION BULL – Caroline Daniel, Magnolia, AR

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – Brittany Kunkel, Poughkeepsie, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Caroline Daniel, Magnolia, AR

PERCENTAGE SIMMENTAL

GRAND CHAMPION BULL – Autumn Frachiseur, Grannis, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL – Carlin Whaley, Waldo, AR

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – David Tilery, Lonsdale, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Ryker Shofner, Huntsville, AR

SIMBRAH

GRAND CHAMPION BULL – Christopher Hernandez, Rosston, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL – Kade Smith, Lockesburg, AR

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – Kyleen Hewitt, Fouke, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Madilyn Patterson, Fouke, AR

The Arkansas State Fair continues through Oct. 20 at the State Fairgrounds in Little Rock.