Junior Art Winners (Events 200-400)


LITTLE ROCK, AR – Junior Division winners of the Arkansas State Fair art competitions include:

* - Best of Show

ACRYLIC

Logan Barnett, Arkadelphia, AR; Pope County

Elisa Delorme, Benton, AR; Saline County

Abigail Keen, Sherwood, AR; Pulaski County

Eliana Keen, Sherwood, AR; Pulaski County

Noah Keen, Sherwood; Pulaski County

Debra Johnson, Bryant, AR; Saline County

Veronika Kryshtal, N. Little Rock, AR; Pulaski County

Karlie Lindsay, Decatur, AR; Benton County

Keirsten Priddy, Nashville, AR; Hempstead County

Lillian Ragan, Sherwood, AR; Pulaski County

Ayla Small, Bigelow, AR; Perry County

Hadassah Steiner, Searcy, AR; White County

Carson Tucker, Little Rock, AR; Pulaski County

BASKETRY

Baxton Graves, Gentry, AR; Benton County

BEADING

Opal Rice, Little Rock, AR; Pulaski County

CERAMICS

Andrew Alsbrook, Conway, AR - Faulkner County

Ralen Criswell, Springfield, AR - Conway County

Elijah McClure, Belleville, AR - Yell County

Gracey Payton, Dardanelle, AR - Yell County

CHARCOAL

Lillian Allen, Blevins, AR - Hempstead County

Michaela Stanley, Warren, AR - Bradley County

COLLAGE

Andrea Johnson, Center Ridge, AR - Conway County

Emmaline Rath, Mena, AR – Polk County

CJ Simmons, Benton, AR – Saline County

COLORED PENCIL OR CRAYONS

Alexis Acre, Bee Branch, AR - Van Buren County

Bryson Black, Bee Branch, AR - Van Buren County

Peyton Crawford, Bee Branch, AR - Van Buren County

Brason Davidson, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

Adalyn Dickey, Bee Branch, AR - Van Buren County

Allison Gasky, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

Briar Hendrix, Bee Branch, AR - Van Buren County

Teegan Henry, Stuttgart, AR - Arkansas County

Ben Hickman, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Carley Klitz, Winthrop, AR - Little River County

Mekhi Parham, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

Mason Parrish, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Kaylea Roberson, Bea Branch, AR - Van Buren County

Camryn Scott, Hickory Ridge, AR – Cross County

Michaela Stanley, Warren, AR - Bradley County

Julia Stephens, Mabelvale, AR – Pulaski County

Kaysen Stevenson, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Ellie Taylor, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

Jewell Walley, Bea Branch, AR - Van Buren County

Sarina Williams, Lonoke, AR – Lonoke County

DECORATIVE PAINTING

Peytyn Criswell, Springfield, AR - Conway County

Kailynn Garis, Center Ridge, AR - Conway County

Landon Lubbess, Bentonville, AR - Benton County

Stormi McHam, Shirley, AR - Van Buren County

Michaela Stanley, Warren, AR - Bradley County

Annie Westerman, Hot Springs, AR - Garland County

DECORATIVE WINE GLASS

Kailynn Garis, Springfield, AR - Conway County

Megan Pigeon, Siloam Springs, AR - Benton County

Kinley Russell, Bentonville, AR - Benton County

Landen Watson, Bentonville, AR - Benton County

DESIGN

Diamond Adams, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski, County

Cameron Cates, North Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

London Huie, Shirley, AR - Van Buren County**

Camryn Scott, Hickory Ridge, AR – Cross County

Lauren Thompson, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Gracie Wilkerson, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

EMBELLISHED ITEM

Peytyn Criswell, Springfield, AR - Conway County

Ralen Criswell, Springfield, AR - Conway County

Brianna Edwards, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Emily Jackson, Gentry, AR - Benton County

Abbey West, Searcy, AR - White County

Rachael Womack, Arkadelphia, AR - Clark County

FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS – SILK OR DRIED MATERIALS

Sebastian Capas, Heber Springs, AR Cleburne County

Kristin Lehmann, Springfield, AR - Conway County

Charles Swint, Corning, AR - Clay County

Yenuli Wickramasinghe, Bentonville, AR - Benton County

Gracie Wilkerson, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

HAND CRAFTED SPORTING ITEM

Reed Smith, Waldo, AR - Columbia County

Isaac Stivers, Little Rock, AR – Pulaski County

HANDMADE DOLL

Kristin Bendele, Bryant, AR - Saline County

Danielle Dillon, Gravette, AR - Benton County

Blythe Griffin, Cabot, AR - Lonoke County

Elijah McClure, Belleville, AR - Yell County

Robert Phillips, Humphrey, AR - Arkansas County

JEWELRY (NOT BEADED)

Julianne Ramsey, Searcy, AR – White County

Madelyn Ramsey, Searcy, AR – White County

Daley Rogers, Sheridan, AR - Grant County

LEATHER CRAFTS

Cole Franz, Lowell, AR - Benton County

Lani McClure, Belleville, AR - Yell County

Robert Phillips, Humphrey, AR - Arkansas County

William Phillips, Humphrey, AR - Arkansas County

Kinley Russell, Bentonville, AR - Benton County

MISCELLANEOUS ART

Kassidy Caesar, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

Julia Foster, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

Sidnye Nealy, Dover - Pope County

Madelyn Ramsey, Searcy, AR – White County

MOSAIC

Lucian Capas, Heber Springs, AR - Cleburne County

Sebastian Capas, Heber Springs, AR - Cleburne County

Brianna Edwards, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Chad Franz, Lowell, AR - Benton County

Kylee Franz, Lowell, AR - Benton County

Katie Lynn Hicks, Austin, AR - Lonoke County

Ashten Reeves, Gentry, AR - Benton County

Lauren Thompson, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

OIL

Eliana Keen, Sherwood, AR - Pulaski County

Deborah Berry, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County**

PASTELS

Andrew Alsbrook, Conway, AR - Faulkner County

Ashtin Ballard, Pocahontas, AR - Randolph County

Julee Beavert, Benton, AR - Saline County

Elliette Burris, Lonsdale, AR - Garland County

Cameron Cates, North Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Ivy Cates, North Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Brianna Edwards, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Dernisha Guido, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Reagan Helms, Cabot, AR - Lonoke County

Carley Klitz, Winthrop, AR - Little River County

Morgan Morales, Mabelvale, AR – Pulaski County

Kemari Nettles, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

Cara Sharp, Quitman, AR - Cleburne County

Carson Tucker, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

PEN AND INK

Katie Barnes, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

Elisa Delorme, Benton, AR – Saline County

CJ Simmons, Benton, AR – Saline County

Ayla Small, Bigelow, AR - Perry County

PENCIL

Katie Barnes, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

Amanda Carter, Perryville, AR - Perry County

Ivy Cates, North Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Hailey Chambers, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Elisa Delorme, Benton, AR – Saline County

Victoria Evans, Searcy, AR – White County

Avery Frazier, Bee Branch, AR - Van Buren County

Morgan Griffin, Cabot, AR - Lonoke County

Ayden Griffith, Bee Branch, AR - Van Buren County

John Gunther, Bigelow, AR - Perry County

Ivyana Harris, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

Paige Hudson, Hudson, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

Christian Hutchcroft, Bee Branch, AR - Van Buren County

Olivia Keaton, Cabot, AR – Lonoke County

Dylan Reynolds, Bee Branch, AR - Van Buren County

Reed Smith, Waldo, AR - Columbia County

Ralph Spencer, Scott, AR - Pulaski County

Ayla Small, Bigelow, AR - Perry County

Ella Switzer, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County
Laielah Wentworth, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

POTTERY

Avi Allred, Bella Vista, AR - Benton County

Karlie Lindsay, Decatur, AR - Benton County

Lani McClure, Belleville, AR - Yell County

POLYMER CLAY

Addison McClure, Belleville, AR - Yell County

SCRAPBOOKS

Charles Swint, Corning, AR - Clay County

Danielle Underwood, Waldron, AR - Scott County

Yenuli Wickramasinghe, Bentonville, AR - Benton County

SCULPTURE

Aidan Ballard, Pocahontas, AR - Randolph County

Elisa Delorme, Benton, AR – Saline County

Adrian Hernandez, Paragould, AR – Greene County

Addison McClure, Belleville, AR - Yell County

Decortlin Moody, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County - **

Justin Teal, Heber Springs, AR - Cleburne County

WATER COLOR

Julee Beavert, Benton, AR - Saline County

Brad Bennett, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Brianna Edwards, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Teegan Henry, Stuttgart, AR - Arkansas County

Erica Iraheta, Danville, AR - Yell County

Olivia Keaton, Cabot, AR – Lonoke County

Leah Kline, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Carley Klitz, Winthrop, AR - Little River County

Alice Kneebone, Arkadelphia, AR - Clark County

Mollee Manning, Gurdon, AR - Clark County

Mystri McCullah, Waldron, AR - Scott County

Madelyn Neel, Arkadelphia, AR - Clark County

Morgan Neel, Arkadelphia, AR - Clark County

Opal Rice, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Michaela Stanely, Warren, AR - Bradley County

Kiersten Walker, Bearden, AR - Ouachita County

Annie Westerman, Hot Springs, AR - Garland County

WOODWORKING

Sarah Bailey, Traskwood, AR – Saline County

Devon Carter, Alexander, AR - Saline County

Evan Cates, Adona, AR - Perry County

Jerikah Engle, Kensett, AR – White County

Whitney Evans, Little Rock, AR - Pulaski County

Riley Kratz, Arkadelphia, AR - Clark County

Julianne Ramsey, Searcy, AR – White County

Madelyn Ramsey, Searcy, AR – White County

Emmaline Rath, Mena, AR – Polk County

Addison Robins, Gentry, AR - Benton County

Karma Smith, Wynne, AR - Cross County

Reed Smith, Waldo, AR - Columbia County

Max Speights, Arkadelphia, AR - Clark County